Messages
of the Week

The Breakfast Club is open daily between
0815 - 0845

Lunch menu

News

Letters

Calendar

MONDAY 16/Oct

  • No message

TUESDAY 17/Oct

  • Year 6 visit Drefach Felindre Woollen Museum

WEDNESDAY 18/Oct

  • Urdd Club for yrs.1,3&4
    3:30-4:30pm
  • Tag rugby training for the yrs5&6 girls' squad 3:30-4:30pm

THURSDAY 19/Oct

  • Ceredigion Urdd rugby tournament for yrs.5&6 boys and girls
  • Year 5 visit Castell Henllys
  • Swimming for yrs.5&6

FRIDAY 20/Oct

  • Clwb Chwys Trabŵd (cross country running) for yrs.2-6 at 2:30pm
  • Hockey
    See timetable

 

DOWNLOADS

School staff

 
 
 
Mr Clive Williams
Headteacher
 
Mr Gareth James
Deputy Headteacher
& Year 6 classteacher
 
Mrs Cathryn Pridmore
Head of SEN
 
Mrs Nia Roberts
Head of Foundation Phase
& Year 1 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Llŷr Evans
Year 6 classteacher
& Head of Key Stage 2
 
Mr Siôn Griffiths
Year 5 classteacher
 
Miss Sera Evans
Year 5 classteacher (0.6)
 
Mrs Gail Jones
Year 5 classteacher (0.4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Siân Eleri Davies
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mr Dyfed Jones
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mrs Buddug Davies
Year 3 classteacher
(on maternity leave)
 
Mr Aled Morgan
Year 3 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Gaenor Jones
Year 2 classteacher
Mrs Nia Jones
Year 2 classteacher (0.8)
Mrs Meryl Wigley
Year 1 classteacher (0.8)
Mrs Anna Davies Jones
Reception classteacher
(on maternity leave)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Angharad Morgan
Nursery classteacher
 
Mrs Mared Llwyd
Head of Key Stage 2 and
Year 6 classteacher
(on maternity leave)
 
Miss Rhian Mason
PPA teacher (0.6)
 
Miss Sioned Jones
PPA teacher (0.4)
             
     
Mrs Llinos Jarman Jones
FPh teacher (0.4)
  Miss Caryl Davies
Reception classteacher
(Maternity cover)
  Miss Mari Davies
Reception classteacher
(Maternity cover)
  Miss Ffion Ellis
Year 3 classteacher
(Maternity cover)
             
     
Mrs Eleri Gould
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
  Mrs Liz Hamilton
Learning Support
Assistant
  Mrs Lowri Owen
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
  Mrs Lyn Owen
Learning Support
Assistant
             
     
Mrs Glenda Meredith
Learning Support
Assistant (0.5)
 
Mrs Siân Davies
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Eirian Evans
Learning Support
Assistant
(0.6)
  Mr Ieuan Skym
Learning Support
Assistan
t (0.8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Rachel Hull
Learning Support
Assistant
(0.5)
Miss Sarah Bradley
Learning Support
Assistant
(0.3)
Miss Holly Richards
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Eirlys Atkinson
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Meinir Morris
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Louise Thomas
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Miss Gwen Roberts
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Eleri Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Alison Ellis-Jones
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Enfys Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t (0.8)
Mrs Rhian Morgan
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.8)
Mrs Anita Morgan-Williams
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.4)
Mrs Eiry Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Eleri Hughes
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.6)
Ms Alison Walters-Rimmer
Nursery Assistant
     
Mrs Wendy James
Administrative Secretary & Dinner Money Clerk
 
Mr Meirion Morgan
Caretaker &
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
Mrs Hefina Ellis
Head Cook
 
Mrs Judy Hopkins
Cook
Mrs Sylvia Cummings
Cook
Mrs Janet Thompson
Cook
Mrs Debbie Cham
Cook
Miss Leann New
Cook
Mr Ifor Davies
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Enid Richards
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Ruth Griffiths
Lunchtime Supervisor