Messages
of the Week

The Breakfast Club is open daily between
0815 - 0845

Lunch menu

News

Letters

Calendar

MONDAY 11/Dec

  • THE SCHOOL IS OPEN
  • We understand that some staff and pupils will not be able to travel. We recommend that you only attempt to travel IF IT IS SAFE TO DO SO. Do not take any risks.
  • Practise at the Great Hall has been cancelled

TUESDAY 12/Dec

  • Christmas Concert
    at the Great Hall
    6.30pm - tickets on sale on the evening

WEDNESDAY 13/Dec

  • Urdd Club will restart in the spring term

THURSDAY 14/Dec

  • Kerb craft session for yr.1
  • Urdd Club Christmas party for yrs.3&4 1:30pm
  • Swimming for yrs.3&4

FRIDAY 15/Dec

  • Orchestra practice 8:45am
  • SIarter Iaith Gig at Bont for yrs.5&6
  • Hockey
    See timetable

 

DOWNLOADS

School staff

 
 
 
Mr Clive Williams
Headteacher
 
Mr Gareth James
Deputy Headteacher
& Year 6 classteacher
 
Mrs Cathryn Pridmore
Head of SEN
 
Mrs Nia Roberts
Head of Foundation Phase
& Year 1 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Llŷr Evans
Year 6 classteacher
& Head of Key Stage 2
 
Mr Siôn Griffiths
Year 5 classteacher
 
Miss Sera Evans
Year 5 classteacher (0.6)
 
Mrs Gail Jones
Year 5 classteacher (0.4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Siân Eleri Davies
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mr Dyfed Jones
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mrs Buddug Davies
Year 3 classteacher
(on maternity leave)
 
Mr Aled Morgan
Year 3 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Gaenor Jones
Year 2 classteacher
Mrs Nia Jones
Year 2 classteacher (0.8)
Mrs Meryl Wigley
Year 1 classteacher (0.8)
Mrs Anna Davies Jones
Reception classteacher
(on maternity leave)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Caryl Davies
Reception classteacher
 
Miss Angharad Morgan
Nursery classteacher
 
Miss Rhian Mason
PPA teacher (0.6)
 
Miss Sioned Jones
PPA teacher (0.4)
             
       
Mrs Llinos Jarman Jones
FPh teacher (0.4)
  Miss Mari Davies
Reception classteacher
(Maternity cover)
  Miss Ffion Ellis
Year 3 classteacher
(Maternity cover)
   
             
     
Mrs Eleri Gould
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
  Mrs Liz Hamilton
Learning Support
Assistant
  Mrs Lowri Owen
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
  Mrs Lyn Owen
Learning Support
Assistant
             
     
Mrs Glenda Meredith
Learning Support
Assistant (0.5)
 
Mrs Siân Davies
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Eirian Evans
Learning Support
Assistant
(0.6)
  Mr Ieuan Skym
Learning Support
Assistan
t (0.8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Sarah Bradley
Learning Support
Assistant
(0.3)
Miss Holly Richards
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Eirlys Atkinson
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Meinir Morris
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Louise Thomas
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Miss Gwen Roberts
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Eleri Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Alison Ellis-Jones
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Enfys Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t (0.8)
Mrs Rhian Morgan
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.8)
Mrs Anita Morgan-Williams
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.4)
Mrs Eiry Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Eleri Hughes
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.6)
Mrs Rachel Hull
Nursery Assistant
     
Mrs Rhian Lewis
Administrative Secretary & Dinner Money Clerk
 
Mr Meirion Morgan
Caretaker &
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
Mrs Hefina Ellis
Head Cook
 
Mrs Judy Hopkins
Cook
Mrs Sylvia Cummings
Cook
Mrs Janet Thompson
Cook
Mrs Debbie Cham
Cook
Miss Leann New
Cook
Mr Ifor Davies
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Enid Richards
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Ruth Griffiths
Lunchtime Supervisor