Messages
of the Week

The Breakfast Club is open daily between
0815 - 0845

Lunch menu

News

Letters

Calendar

MONDAY 17/Jun

  • *** POSTPONED ***
    School Sports Day 12:45pm (weather permitting - we will make a decision before 8:30 in the morning) see timetable
    *** POSTPONED ***

TUESDAY 18/Jun

  • Alternative date for the Sports Day

WEDNESDAY 19/Jun

  • Rehearsal for the Ceredigion Proms Choir (Yr 6)
  • No Urdd Club this half term

THURSDAY 20/Jun

  • KS2 Spelling Groups
  • Chess Club lunchtime
  • Swimming for yrs.3&4
  • Cycling lessons start for Yr 6

FRIDAY 21/Jun

  • Cycling/scooting marathon

 

DOWNLOADS

School staff

 
 
 
Mr Clive Williams
Headteacher
 
Mr Gareth James
Deputy Headteacher
& Year 6 classteacher
 
Mrs Cathryn Pridmore
Head of SEN
 
Mrs Nia Roberts
Head of Foundation Phase
& Year 1 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Llŷr Evans
Year 6 classteacher
& Head of Key Stage 2
 
Mr Siôn Griffiths
Year 5 classteacher
 
Miss Ffion Ellis
Year 5 classteacher
 
Miss Sera Evans
KS2 PPA teacher (0.4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Siân Eleri Davies
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mr Dyfed Jones
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mrs Buddug Davies
Year 3 classteacher
 
Mr Aled Morgan
Year 3 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Gaenor Jones
Year 2 classteacher
Mrs Nia Jones
Year 2 classteacher (0.8)
Mrs Meryl Wigley
Year 1 classteacher (0.8)
Miss Caryl Davies
Reception classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Anna Davies-Jones
Reception teacher (0.6)
 
Miss Sioned Jones
Reception teacher (0.4)
 
Miss Angharad Morgan
Nursery classteacher
 
             
       
Mrs Llinos Jarman Jones
FPh teacher (0.4)
  Mrs Gail Jones
PPA teacher (0.4)
  Miss Rhian Mason
PPA teacher (0.6)
   
             
     
Mrs Eleri Gould
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
  Mrs Liz Hamilton
Learning Support
Assistant
  Mrs Lowri Owen
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
  Mrs Lyn Owen
Learning Support
Assistant
             
     
Mrs Glenda Meredith
Learning Support
Assistant (0.5)
 
Mrs Siân Davies
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Eirian Evans
Learning Support
Assistant
(0.6)
  Mr Ieuan Skym
Learning Support
Assistan
t (0.8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Sarah Bradley
Learning Support
Assistant
(0.3)
Miss Holly Richards
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Eirlys Atkinson
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Meinir Morris
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Louise Thomas
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Miss Gwen Roberts
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Eleri Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Alison Ellis-Jones
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t &
Dinner Money Clerk
Mrs Enfys Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t (0.8)
Mrs Rhian Morgan
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.8)
Mrs Anita Morgan-Williams
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.4)
Mrs Eiry Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Eleri Hughes
Foundation Phase
Assistant
(0.6)
Mrs Rachel Hull
Nursery Assistant
     
Mrs Rhian Lewis
Secretary
 
Mr Meirion Morgan
Caretaker &
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
Mrs Hefina Ellis
Head Cook
 
Mrs Judy Hopkins
Cook
Mrs Sylvia Cummings
Cook
Mrs Janet Thompson
Cook
Mrs Debbie Cham
Cook
Mrs Ruth Griffiths
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Ifor Davies
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Enid Richards
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jenny Jenkins
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Leanne Lodwig
Lunchtime Supervisor